Imprint and Data protection

Möbelspedition Maier e.K.

Zum Degenhardt 20
88662 Ueberlingen

Telefon: 07551 / 7214
Telefax: 07551 / 61845
E-mail: info@maier-umzuege.de
WEB: www.maier-umzuege.de

Owner: Dennis Maier

VAT No.; ยง 27a DE 285341042
Amtsgericht Freiburg, HRA 702673

Design & Technical Implementation:

Dennis Maier


Data protection

As a user of our website, you will receive in this privacy policy all necessary information on how, to what extent and for what purpose we or third parties collect and use data from you. The collection and use of your data is strictly in accordance with the provisions of the Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG) and the Telemedia Act (TMG). We are particularly committed to the confidentiality of your personal information and therefore work strictly within the limits set by law. The collection of these personal data takes place on a voluntary basis, if this is possible for us. Also, we only pass on this data to third parties with your express consent. We ensure high security for particularly confidential data such as payment transactions or for your requests to us by using SSL encryption. However, we do not want to miss the opportunity to point out the general dangers of internet usage that we have no influence on. Especially in e-mail traffic your data is not safe without further precautions and may be recorded by third parties.

Information, cancellation, blocking

At any time you will receive free information about the personal data we have stored about you as well as the origin, the recipient and the purpose of data collection and data processing. In addition, you have the right to request the correction, blocking or deletion of your data. This does not apply to data that is stored due to legal regulations or required for the proper conduct of business. For a data lock can be realized at any time, data for control purposes in a lock file held. If data is not recorded by a legal archiving obligation, we delete your data at your request. If the archiving obligation takes effect, we block your data. For all questions and concerns concerning the correction, blocking or deletion of personal data, please contact our data protection officer under the contact data in this privacy policy or to the address stated in the imprint.

Cookies

We use cookies on our website. These small text files are stored on our PC from our server. They support the presentation of our website and help you to navigate our website. Cookies collect data about your IP address, browser, operating system and internet connection. We do not associate this information with personal data and do not share it with third parties. In no case are cookies used by us to bring malicious programs or spyware on your computer. You may also use our website without the use of cookies, which may result in limited representation and functionality of our offer. If you want to deactivate the cookies, you can do this through special settings of your browser. Please use its help function to make the appropriate changes. You can manage online ad cookies through the following links: http://www.aboutads.info/choices for the US http://www.youronlinechoices.com/uk/your-ad-choices for Europe

Provision of paid services

If you wish to use the services and services offered on our website, we may need to collect further data from you for billing purposes and for security reasons. This is usually about your name, a valid e-mail address and, if necessary, your address and telephone number as well as more information depending on the individual case. It may also be about content that allows us to verify the information provided, such as your ownership of the email address provided. For legal reasons, we must ensure that you really want to receive the services we have provided and that we can properly bill you for the service. We work in payment transactions to secure your data with the encryption standard SSL, recognizable by the browser line "https: //".

Collection of access data

The delivery and presentation of content via our website technically requires the collection of certain data. With your access to our website these so-called server log files are recorded by us or the provider of the web space. These log files do not allow any conclusion to you and your person. The relevant information consists of the name of the website, the file, the current date, the amount of data, the web browser and its version, the operating system used, the domain name of your Internet provider, the referrer URL as the page from which you have switched to our site, as well as the corresponding IP address. We use this data for the presentation and delivery of our content as well as for statistical purposes. The information supports the provision and constant improvement of our offer. We also reserve the right to retrospectively check the data mentioned, should the suspicion of an illegal use of our offer exist.

Third-Party Content and Services

The offer on our website may also include content, services and services of other providers that complement our offer. Examples of such offers are maps from Google Maps, YouTube videos or graphic representations of third parties. Calling these services from third parties regularly requires the transmission of your IP address. This makes it possible for these providers to use their user IP address and also to save it. We make every effort to include only those third parties who use IP addresses solely to deliver the content. However, we have no influence on which third party provider may store the IP address. This storage can serve for statistical purposes, for example. Should we become aware of third-party storage operations, we will immediately notify our users of this fact. In this context, please also note the special data protection statements for individual third-party providers and service providers whose services we use on our website. They can also be found in this privacy policy.

Personal Data

In the context of data avoidance and data minimization, we collect personal data only to the extent and for as long as it is necessary for the use of our website or required by law. We take the protection of your personal data seriously and adhere strictly to the relevant legal provisions and to this privacy policy when collecting and processing personal data. If the purpose of the data collection falls away or the end of the legal storage period is reached, the collected data will be blocked or deleted. Regularly our website can be used without the transfer of personal data. When we collect personal information - such as your name, address or email address - this data collection is voluntary. Without your explicit consent, this information will not be disclosed to third parties. Please note that data on the Internet is generally not always transmitted securely. Especially in e-mail traffic, protection can not be guaranteed when exchanging data.

Google AdWords

We use Google AdWords on our website to use an online advertising program provided by Google Inc. This also includes conversion tracking. With this tool, Google AdWords sets a cookie on your PC when you visit our website through a Google ad. The cookie is no longer valid after 30 days. It does not serve any personal traceability. If you visit our website as a user and the cookie is still working, we and Google will recognize that you clicked on the ad and were redirected to our site. Each Google AdWords customer is assigned a different cookie. Cookies are thus not traceable via the websites of the advertisers. Conversion cookie data is used to generate conversion statistics for advertisers. We, as a customer, experience the total number of users who responded to our ad and were then redirected to a web page that was tagged with a conversion tracking tag. We do not receive any information in this process that could personally identify you as a user. If you decline the tracking process, the cookie of the Google conversion tracking can be deactivated via your Internet browser. If necessary, use the help function of the browser for further information. For more information about Google's privacy policy, please visit http://www.google.com/policies/privacy/.

Using Google Analytics

We use the web analytics service Google Analytics from Google Inc. on our website. It uses cookies. These are text files that, by storing on your PC, allow an analysis of your user behavior regarding our website. The cookies generate information that is transmitted to a Google server. These servers are typically located in the United States, but they are based on agreements to use the European Economic Area and shorten your IP address before it is sent to the United States. Only in exceptional cases will the IP address be shortened after transmission to the USA. Google evaluates the information provided and provides in this context, other services for us website operators. The determined IP address is not merged with other Google services. By changing your browser settings, you can prevent the storage of cookies on your computer. However, this may be associated with display and functional restrictions when using our website. A browser plugin also prevents the collection and use of the data generated by the cookies. You can download it at the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en Learn more about the privacy policies of Google and Google Analytics: http://www.google.com/analytics/ terms.html or https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/.

Google Analytics Remarketing

We use the remarketing function of Google Inc. on our website. With this feature, together with Google, we present customized and interest-based ads to our visitors. In doing so, cookies are set on your computer. These are text files that recognize users when they access pages, making interest-based advertising possible across the entire Google network. In this context, Google denies the collection of personal data and claims that it also does not connect to other Google services. You can stop Google's remarketing feature by completing settings at http://www.google.com/settings/ads. Furthermore, the use of cookies can be deactivated via http://www.networkadvertising.org/managing/opt_out.asp or through changed settings in your browser. If necessary, use its help function. For more information about Google Remarketing and Google's general privacy policy, please visit: http://www.google.com/privacy/ads/.

Google Maps Plugin

We use a plugin of the internet service Google Maps on our website. Google Maps is operated by Google Inc., located in the US, CA 94043, 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View. By using Google Maps on our website, information about the use of this website and your IP address will be transmitted to and stored on a Google server in the United States. We have no knowledge of the exact content of the submitted data, nor about their use by Google. The company denies in this context the connection of the data with information from other Google services and the collection of personal data. However, Google may transmit the information to third parties. If you disable Javascript in your browser, you prevent the execution of Google Maps. You can not use a map display on our website. By using our website, you consent to the collection and processing of information by Google Inc. as described. For more information about the Google Maps Privacy Policy and Terms of Use, please visit: https://www.google.com/intl/en_en/help /terms_maps.html.